Madonna gives pop bitches their P45's with her Superbowl half-time performance

Madgina's half time performance at the Superbowl | Madonna

Lady Gaga sat in her hotel room with her mouth pursed and her Laura Ashley porcelain cup in her hand. Unbeknown to her that her tea was slowing running down from her cup and soaking her Giuseppe boots. Beyoncé stood in her Time Warner apartment kitchen holding Blue Ivy, staring at her wall mounted plasma and harboring feelings of resentment towards her child that the whole 10 months she was carrying her, her wig was in danger of being snatched. Christina Aguilera hit dominos.com to order that 'buy three 12" pizza and get them each for $7.99' special. Kylie Minogue sat in disbelief as she witnessed the whole of her Les Foile tour got ripped off. Madonna's wig harvest had begun. And no bitch on earth was safe.


The first time I watched this performance, I burst out laughing. Because I could not believe the sheer spectacle of this performance. Madgina did it all! Home girl left the kitchen sink to wash wigs in. She even threw in some Legend of Zelda: Skyward sword ish with the harp and worked in some God of war shizzle. Nothing was safe from the Madgina wig harvest. NOTHING. Now we know why Kratos is bald. Madgina went back in time and scalped his shit.

I cannot even fault a bitch for the miming, because ain't nobody trying to hear her sing live. I'll give Madgina a pass for the miming, seeing that she danced her ass off, party rocked in heels, writhed around on the floor, popped her pussy on a podium and was doing cartwheels and shit. This bitch is in her 50's and was put every performer in their 20's around the world to shame. Britney needs to re-asses her live game. Because Madonna took a shit on it. Shout outs to Cee-Lo for holding it down for the overweight n***a's with vocal talent. He sang live, which is more than what can be said for Madgina, Nicki Minaj, M.I.A and that wanksta choir. He sang Madgina under her own stage, although most could do the same.

Say what you will about this woman, but her showmanship in her Superbowl half-time performance was nothing short of amazing. Everything came together perfectly. The sound direction was on point. The lighting was on point. The wardrobe. The props. The dancers. The imagery and graphics used. That set was just plain stupid. This is how you roll when you run shit in pop.

Madgina hundred hand slapped every bitches scalp with this performance. This shit was so good, that I might have to fork out for dem tour tickets. Bitch ain't getting no younger. And if she's still able to deliver on this scale, then I'll strongly consider parting with money.

4 comments:

  1. Am I the only one who thought she looked like She-Rah?

    ReplyDelete
  2. World peace?

    Shut the **** up, Madonna.

    Spectacle, yes. Good performance? No. Where, exactly, did she dance her ass off? The only dancing I saw her do was when those LMFAO clowns (God only knows why they're successful...oh that's right, most people are fucking morons) were up there with her. There was no reason for her to mime except to spare the entire country from hearing her live voice. Her new song is awful except for Nicki Minaj, who seems to only be good for featuring on other people's shitty music.

    Props to Cee-Lo, though.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. LMAO I was thinking the same thing. I thought this performance was Awful. She mimed, she almost fell when she was trying to climb up on the bleachers, and one of those LMFAO idiots didn't grab her leg when she was doing that hand stand. I thought the performance was disorganized, and what is with EVERYONE miming (well except Cee-Lo). I don't understand it. If you're going to perform LIVE than do the damn thing LIVE. Nicki and M.I.A have no excuse what's so ever to mime. They just stood there and looked basic and unnecessary. This is a prime example of why I think Madonna needs to go away and stop making music. She is no longer making good music (That give me your luvin crap is currently one of my top contenders for worst song of the year, right now it's only behind Stupid Hoe), and her live performance are half ass efforts that consist of creating a spectacle around her to take away from how washed up she is. There is plenty of young, fresh TALENT that could have preformed during the Halftime show, but instead they chose corpse bride.

      Delete

HTML tags for bold, italic and hyperlinks are allowed