Music video: We are Scientists - Rules don't stop

So 80's. So silly. So cool. Keith Murray always comes off like the kinda guy you'd wanna just kick it with. Have a couple drinks. Perhaps smoke a little weed.

I really liked We are Scientists album Brain Thrust Mastery. I played the shit out of the song "Ghouls". So I'm looking forward to hearing their forthcoming album Barbara. Judging from the sound of "Rules don't stop", it'll be that same ol' We are scientist 80's jump off; which I ain't mad at, at all.

No comments:

Post a Comment

HTML tags for bold, italic and hyperlinks are allowed